loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Detik.Com - Website Report

detik receives about 1,343,909 unique visitors and 10,684,080 (7.95 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $10,751.28/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $34,397,701.20. According to Alexa Traffic Rank detik.com is ranked number 384 in the world and 0.292% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Jakarta, 04, Indonesia and links to network IP address 203.190.241.43.

About - Detik.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$34,397,701.20
Daily Revenue:
$10,751.28
Monthly Revenue:
$322,538.40
Yearly Revenue:
$3,924,217.20
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,343,909
Monthly Unique Visitors:
40,317,270
Daily Pageviews:
10,684,080 (7.95 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
384 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.292% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
58,386
Average Load Time:
(4068 ms) 7 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Indonesia 90.70%93.09%7
United States 3.28%1.52%3639
Singapore 0.91%0.97%238
Australia 0.48%0.60%1256
Malaysia 0.34%0.27%676
United Kingdom 0.31%0.26%4704
Netherlands 0.28%0.29%2141
Russia 0.23%0.04%12327
Japan 0.21%0.27%9869
Germany 0.19%0.20%7988
Hong Kong 0.18%0.19%1482
South Korea 0.14%0.10%6379
France 0.12%0.09%10842
Canada 0.11%0.12%8295
Taiwan 0.11%0.08%4709
China 0.10%0.11%25446
Saudi Arabia 0.08%0.07%3331
United Arab Emirates 0.07%0.10%2353
Cambodia 0.06%0.14%585

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
detik.com
69.57%39.88%3.99
news.detik.com
28.34%20.48%5.03
hot.detik.com
12.27%9.77%5.55
sport.detik.com
11.40%10.39%6.35
forum.detik.com
7.90%4.42%3.90
finance.detik.com
7.33%3.60%3.42
inet.detik.com
4.78%3.01%4.38
wolipop.detik.com
3.24%2.03%4.36
travel.detik.com
3.22%1.84%3.99
health.detik.com
3.05%1.36%3.11
oto.detik.com
2.80%1.52%3.78
tv.detik.com
1.67%0.43%1.80
food.detik.com
1.32%0.75%3.97
iklanbaris.detik.com
0.62%0.20%2.25
blog.detik.com
0.23%0.06%1.84
pasangmata.detik.com
0.22%0.07%2.32
majalah.detik.com
0.19%0.05%1.93
foto.detik.com
0.09%0.07%5.18

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
5,660,000
Google Indexed Pages:
1,140,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
5,742,500
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
1,076,737
Bing Backlinks:
5,504,679
Bing Indexed Pages:
1,171,088

Domain Overview

SEMrush detik.com
Domain:
  detik.com
Rank:
  23286
Organic Keywords:
  444
Organic Traffic:
  88,824
Organic Cost:
  $930.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  78,547
Facebook shares:
  96,169
Facebook comments:
  68,307
FB comments box:
  14
Facebook clicks:
  3,998
Facebook total:
  243,023
Tweets:
  5,482
Google +:
  205,660
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  77
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  1

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  87
Vendor reliability:
  87
Privacy:
  87
Child safety:
  81

Site Categories (dmoz)

Berita/Online

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
203.190.241.43
ASN:
AS24211 
ISP:
PT. Detik Ini JUga 
Server Location:
Jakarta
04
Indonesia
 

Other sites hosted on 203.190.241.43

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/id30
Date: Wed, 08 Apr 2015 00:28:57 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Cache-Control: no-transform
Vary: User-Agent, Accept
Server: id
X-Cached: BYPASS
X-XSS-Protection: 1;mode=block
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-05-29
Domain Age:
16 years 10 months 9 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: DETIK.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS.DETIK.COM
Name Server: NS.DETIK.NET.ID
Name Server: NS1.DETIK.COM
Name Server: NS1.DETIK.NET.ID
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 16-oct-2013
Creation Date: 29-may-1998
Expiration Date: 28-may-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 08 Apr 2015 00:28:47 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
detik.com widget
Last update was 10 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.