Detik.Com - Info

detik receives about 1,074,207 unique visitors and 8,002,842 (7.45 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $8,593.66/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $27,802,428.44. According to Alexa Traffic Rank detik.com is ranked number 393 in the world and 0.2334% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Jakarta, 04, Indonesia and links to network IP address 203.190.242.69.

About - Detik.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$27,802,428.44
Daily Revenue:
$8,593.66
Monthly Revenue:
$257,809.80
Yearly Revenue:
$3,136,685.90
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,074,207
Monthly Unique Visitors:
32,226,210
Daily Pageviews:
8,002,842 (7.45 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
393 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.2334% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
58,446
Average Load Time:
(4865 ms) 5 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Indonesia 89.46%93.01%8
United States 4.00%1.58%3352
Singapore 1.00%0.95%266
Malaysia 0.52%0.35%672
Australia 0.51%0.55%1435
United Kingdom 0.35%0.29%4739
Netherlands 0.33%0.31%2032
Russia 0.26%0.04%16151
Germany 0.22%0.21%8507
Japan 0.22%0.25%11213
Hong Kong 0.16%0.17%1885
India 0.15%0.06%36858
Saudi Arabia 0.14%0.14%3573
France 0.12%0.08%13127
Canada 0.12%0.11%9100
South Korea 0.11%0.08%8643
Taiwan 0.09%0.07%6665
China 0.09%0.09%28594
United Arab Emirates 0.08%0.09%2546
Cambodia 0.08%0.14%372
Qatar 0.08%0.10%1457

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
detik.com
42.45%28.52%5.77
news.detik.com
35.44%21.81%5.28
hijabhunt.detik.com
19.78%7.26%3.15
sport.detik.com
16.40%13.05%6.83
hot.detik.com
14.44%9.14%5.43
forum.detik.com
9.23%4.41%4.10
finance.detik.com
7.61%3.30%3.72
inet.detik.com
5.62%3.55%5.42
wolipop.detik.com
5.00%2.71%4.65
health.detik.com
4.11%1.42%2.97
oto.detik.com
3.49%1.61%3.96
travel.detik.com
3.49%1.52%3.74
food.detik.com
1.64%0.75%3.91
tv.detik.com
1.58%0.34%1.86
iklanbaris.detik.com
0.80%0.20%2.19
sua***mbaca.detik.com
0.35%0.08%2.08
foto.detik.com
0.17%0.11%5.46
blog.detik.com
0.15%0.05%2.91

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
6,990,000
Google Indexed Pages:
1,050,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
7,256,420
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
998,366
Bing Backlinks:
6,550,431
Bing Indexed Pages:
956,029

Domain Overview

SEMrush detik.com
Domain:
  detik.com
Rank:
  27438
Organic Keywords:
  341
Organic Traffic:
  39,032
Organic Cost:
  $225.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  83,747
Facebook shares:
  98,469
Facebook comments:
  69,607
FB comments box:
  14
Facebook clicks:
  3,998
Facebook total:
  251,823
Tweets:
  5,544
Google +:
  210,571
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  78
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  1

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  87
Vendor reliability:
  87
Privacy:
  87
Child safety:
  81

Site Categories (dmoz)

Berita/Online

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
203.190.242.69
ASN:
AS24211 
ISP:
PT. Detik Ini JUga 
Server Location:
Jakarta
04
Indonesia
 

Other sites hosted on 203.190.242.69

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/id22
Date: Thu, 21 May 2015 08:48:11 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Cache-Control: no-transform
Vary: User-Agent, Accept
Server: id22
X-Cached: BYPASS
X-XSS-Protection: 1;mode=block
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-05-29
Domain Age:
16 years 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: DETIK.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS.DETIK.COM
Name Server: NS.DETIK.NET.ID
Name Server: NS1.DETIK.COM
Name Server: NS1.DETIK.NET.ID
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 16-oct-2013
Creation Date: 29-may-1998
Expiration Date: 28-may-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 21 May 2015 08:48:09 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
detik.com widget
Last update was 9 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.