Detik.Com - Info

detik receives about 978,016 unique visitors and 6,992,816 (7.15 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $7,824.13/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $24,792,873.81. According to Alexa Traffic Rank detik.com is ranked number 430 in the world and 0.2125% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Jakarta, 04, Indonesia and links to network IP address 203.190.241.43.

About - Detik.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$24,792,873.81
Daily Revenue:
$7,824.13
Monthly Revenue:
$234,723.90
Yearly Revenue:
$2,855,807.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
978,016
Monthly Unique Visitors:
29,340,480
Daily Pageviews:
6,992,816 (7.15 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
430 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.2125% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
58,352
Average Load Time:
(3151 ms) 15 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Indonesia 87.96%92.56%9
United States 4.97%1.78%2830
Singapore 0.98%0.99%272
Russia 0.55%0.08%8294
Malaysia 0.53%0.35%702
Australia 0.50%0.54%1529
United Kingdom 0.35%0.30%4916
Netherlands 0.34%0.31%1937
Japan 0.24%0.29%10632
Germany 0.20%0.20%9168
Hong Kong 0.17%0.18%1855
France 0.16%0.09%10904
Saudi Arabia 0.14%0.13%3867
Canada 0.12%0.12%9153
South Korea 0.10%0.08%8433
China 0.10%0.08%28999
Taiwan 0.09%0.07%6444
Qatar 0.09%0.10%1548
United Arab Emirates 0.08%0.10%2359
Cambodia 0.08%0.15%354
India 0.07%0.04%69681
Thailand 0.05%0.05%9934
Philippines 0.05%0.07%6164

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
detik.com
44.36%28.79%5.55
news.detik.com
37.31%22.78%5.22
sport.detik.com
16.26%12.41%6.52
hot.detik.com
16.00%10.20%5.45
hijabhunt.detik.com
15.68%5.70%3.11
forum.detik.com
10.33%4.85%4.01
finance.detik.com
7.68%3.35%3.73
inet.detik.com
5.61%2.91%4.43
wolipop.detik.com
4.93%2.39%4.15
oto.detik.com
4.04%1.88%3.98
travel.detik.com
3.82%1.59%3.55
health.detik.com
3.53%1.17%2.83
food.detik.com
2.30%0.95%3.53
tv.detik.com
1.56%0.34%1.85
iklanbaris.detik.com
0.88%0.22%2.16
sua***mbaca.detik.com
0.38%0.09%2.05
pasangmata.detik.com
0.25%0.06%2.07
foto.detik.com
0.25%0.16%5.34
blog.detik.com
0.15%0.05%3.07

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
7,290,000
Google Indexed Pages:
1,190,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
7,490,678
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
1,168,426
Bing Backlinks:
7,093,936
Bing Indexed Pages:
1,266,573

Domain Overview

SEMrush detik.com
Domain:
  detik.com
Rank:
  13452
Organic Keywords:
  355
Organic Traffic:
  88,114
Organic Cost:
  $313.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  1,447
Facebook shares:
  1,463
Facebook comments:
  608
FB comments box:
  14
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  3,518
Tweets:
  5,544
Google +:
  210,118
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  88
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  1

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  87
Vendor reliability:
  87
Privacy:
  87
Child safety:
  81

Site Categories (dmoz)

Berita/Online

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
203.190.241.43
ASN:
AS24211 
ISP:
PT. Detik Ini JUga 
Server Location:
Jakarta
04
Indonesia
 

Other sites hosted on 203.190.241.43

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/id25
Date: Sat, 20 Jun 2015 04:17:36 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Cache-Control: no-transform
Vary: User-Agent, Accept
Server: id25
X-Cached: HIT
X-XSS-Protection: 1;mode=block
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-05-29
Domain Age:
17 years 22 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: DETIK.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS.DETIK.COM
Name Server: NS.DETIK.NET.ID
Name Server: NS1.DETIK.COM
Name Server: NS1.DETIK.NET.ID
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 16-oct-2013
Creation Date: 29-may-1998
Expiration Date: 28-may-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 20 Jun 2015 04:17:25 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
detik.com widget
Last update was 12 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.