loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Detik.Com - Website Report

detik.com receives about 1,181,904 unique visitors and 9,443,412 (7.99 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $9,455.23/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $28,734,281.90. According to Alexa Traffic Rank detik.com is ranked number 437 in the world and 0.2568% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Jakarta, 04, Indonesia and links to network IP address 203.190.241.43.

About - Detik.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$28,734,281.90
Daily Revenue:
$9,455.23
Monthly Revenue:
$283,656.90
Yearly Revenue:
$3,451,158.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,181,904
Monthly Unique Visitors:
35,457,120
Daily Pageviews:
9,443,412 (7.99 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
437 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.2568% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
55,762
Average Load Time:
(5381 ms) 5 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Indonesia 87.61%92.46%8
United States 5.29%1.82%2571
Singapore 1.05%1.05%210
Australia 0.58%0.63%1084
Russia 0.35%0.05%11370
United Kingdom 0.35%0.26%4420
Malaysia 0.31%0.26%742
Netherlands 0.31%0.27%2069
Japan 0.25%0.28%8857
Germany 0.20%0.19%8267
Hong Kong 0.19%0.22%1366
Canada 0.13%0.13%7568
France 0.10%0.08%13339
China 0.09%0.11%28003
Norway 0.09%0.03%3626
South Korea 0.09%0.08%8310
Taiwan 0.08%0.07%6314
Saudi Arabia 0.07%0.07%3658
United Arab Emirates 0.07%0.08%2248
Cambodia 0.07%0.13%561

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
news.detik.com
53.09%30.95%5.59
detik.com
45.66%27.32%5.73
hot.detik.com
19.13%9.61%4.81
sport.detik.com
13.00%8.71%6.42
forum.detik.com
11.04%4.54%3.94
finance.detik.com
10.83%3.83%3.39
inet.detik.com
9.80%4.25%4.16
wolipop.detik.com
6.49%2.65%3.92
travel.detik.com
6.16%2.28%3.55
health.detik.com
5.31%1.72%3.10
oto.detik.com
4.43%1.79%3.86
tv.detik.com
3.55%0.68%1.83
food.detik.com
3.12%1.17%3.58
iklanbaris.detik.com
0.97%0.22%2.17
pasangmata.detik.com
0.26%0.07%2.50
foto.detik.com
0.16%0.09%5.67

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
1,330,000
Google Indexed Pages:
1,230,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
1,271,390
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
1,185,917
Bing Backlinks:
1,275,401
Bing Indexed Pages:
1,193,447

Domain Overview

Domain:
  detik.com
Rank:
  24192
Organic Keywords:
  479
Organic Traffic:
  42,170
Organic Cost:
  $529.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  71,447
Facebook shares:
  95,669
Facebook comments:
  66,507
FB comments box:
  14
Facebook clicks:
  3,998
Facebook total:
  233,623
Tweets:
  5,476
Google +:
  198,893
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  70
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  1

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  87
Vendor reliability:
  87
Privacy:
  87
Child safety:
  81

Site Categories (dmoz)

Berita/Online

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
203.190.241.43
ASN:
AS24211 
ISP:
PT. Detik Ini JUga 
Server Location:
Jakarta
04
Indonesia
 

Other sites hosted on 203.190.241.43

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/id1
Date: Tue, 03 Feb 2015 03:07:02 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Cache-Control: no-transform
Vary: User-Agent, Accept
Server: id1
X-Cached: HIT
X-XSS-Protection: 1;mode=block
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-05-29
Domain Age:
16 years 8 months 4 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: DETIK.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS.DETIK.COM
Name Server: NS.DETIK.NET.ID
Name Server: NS1.DETIK.COM
Name Server: NS1.DETIK.NET.ID
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 16-oct-2013
Creation Date: 29-may-1998
Expiration Date: 28-may-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 03 Feb 2015 03:04:31 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
detik.com widget
Last update was 24 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.