Detik.Com - Info

detik receives about 858,813 unique visitors and 5,462,053 (6.36 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $6,870.51/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $21,825,168.93. According to Alexa Traffic Rank detik.com is ranked number 310 in the world and 0.1866% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Jakarta, 04, Indonesia and links to network IP address 203.190.241.43.

About - Detik.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$21,825,168.93
Daily Revenue:
$6,870.51
Monthly Revenue:
$206,115.30
Yearly Revenue:
$2,507,736.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
858,813
Monthly Unique Visitors:
25,764,390
Daily Pageviews:
5,462,053 (6.36 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
310 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1866% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
69,467
Average Load Time:
(3795 ms) 12 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Indonesia 75.07%83.68%7
United States 20.20%11.68%386
Singapore 0.88%0.77%185
Malaysia 0.48%0.41%501
Australia 0.44%0.47%1058
India 0.42%0.19%9388
Russia 0.23%0.04%12460
Japan 0.21%0.23%8650
Netherlands 0.20%0.20%2289
United Kingdom 0.20%0.19%5303
Hong Kong 0.16%0.18%1260
Saudi Arabia 0.14%0.15%2508
South Korea 0.13%0.11%5118
Germany 0.13%0.14%8959
Israel 0.12%0.07%1109
Taiwan 0.12%0.10%3534
China 0.11%0.09%21390
Canada 0.08%0.08%8766
France 0.07%0.06%14478
Thailand 0.06%0.06%6659
Qatar 0.06%0.08%1588
United Arab Emirates 0.06%0.08%1967
Brunei 0.05%0.07%165

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
m.detik.com
62.11%48.59%5.18
detik.com
21.66%16.71%5.11
news.detik.com
15.89%11.96%4.99
hot.detik.com
6.70%4.32%4.27
sport.detik.com
6.66%6.72%6.68
forum.detik.com
4.89%2.81%3.80
finance.detik.com
4.60%2.28%3.29
inet.detik.com
3.11%1.87%3.98
oto.detik.com
2.24%1.16%3.44
wolipop.detik.com
1.80%0.99%3.66
health.detik.com
1.48%0.56%2.52
food.detik.com
1.33%0.70%3.50
travel.detik.com
1.27%0.65%3.40
iklanbaris.detik.com
0.40%0.14%2.23
mdev.detik.com
0.33%0.12%2.39
tv.detik.com
0.25%0.06%1.60
foto.detik.com
0.24%0.18%5.03

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
7,130,000
Google Indexed Pages:
1,170,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
6,785,400
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
1,282,145
Bing Backlinks:
7,385,264
Bing Indexed Pages:
1,072,530

Domain Overview

SEMrush detik.com
Domain:
  detik.com
Rank:
  18774
Organic Keywords:
  329
Organic Traffic:
  58,517
Organic Cost:
  $631.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  1,254
Facebook shares:
  409
Facebook comments:
  320
FB comments box:
  14
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  1,983
Tweets:
  5,546
Google +:
  211,352
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  89
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  1

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  87
Vendor reliability:
  87
Privacy:
  87
Child safety:
  81

Site Categories (dmoz)

Berita/Online

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
203.190.241.43
ASN:
AS24211 
ISP:
PT. Detik Ini JUga 
Server Location:
Jakarta
04
Indonesia
 

Other sites hosted on 203.190.241.43

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/id27
Date: Mon, 17 Aug 2015 02:41:14 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Cache-Control: no-transform
Vary: User-Agent, Accept
Server: id27
X-Cached: HIT
X-XSS-Protection: 1;mode=block
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-05-29
Domain Age:
17 years 2 months 18 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: DETIK.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS.DETIK.COM
Name Server: NS.DETIK.NET.ID
Name Server: NS1.DETIK.COM
Name Server: NS1.DETIK.NET.ID
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 16-oct-2013
Creation Date: 29-may-1998
Expiration Date: 28-may-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 17 Aug 2015 02:41:00 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
detik.com widget
Last update was 19 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.