Detik.Com

detik.com
detik receives about 887,809 unique visitors and 5,380,120 (6.06 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $7,102.47/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $24,387,721.81. According to Alexa Traffic Rank detik.com is ranked number 249 in the world and 0.1929% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Jakarta, 04, Indonesia and links to network IP address 203.190.241.43.

About - Detik.Com

WRITE article about detik.com

How many visitors does detik.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
887,809
Monthly Unique Visitors:
26,634,270
Daily Pageviews:
5,380,120 (6.06 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
249 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1929% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
89,462
Average Load Time:
(5696 ms) 4 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Indonesia 93.85%94.24%6
United States 1.20%0.80%5272
Singapore 0.85%0.73%159
Malaysia 0.74%0.63%274
Australia 0.42%0.45%944
Israel 0.33%0.22%317
United Kingdom 0.24%0.21%3841
Japan 0.23%0.25%6971
Netherlands 0.23%0.23%1793
Hong Kong 0.21%0.22%805
Saudi Arabia 0.18%0.19%1790
Brunei 0.17%0.22%30
Taiwan 0.17%0.13%2147
Germany 0.15%0.15%6826
South Korea 0.14%0.12%4042
Russia 0.13%0.03%19537
France 0.10%0.06%9373
Canada 0.09%0.07%6883
China 0.08%0.08%23283
United Arab Emirates 0.08%0.10%1326
Qatar 0.07%0.08%1038

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
m.detik.com
60.05%48.53%5.01
detik.com
19.93%17.21%5.35
news.detik.com
16.24%11.38%4.34
sport.detik.com
11.67%8.58%4.56
forum.detik.com
5.14%3.34%4.03
hot.detik.com
5.03%3.10%3.82
finance.detik.com
3.48%1.44%2.56
inet.detik.com
2.61%1.82%4.31
wolipop.detik.com
2.24%1.05%2.90
food.detik.com
2.09%0.66%1.97
health.detik.com
2.00%0.83%2.58
travel.detik.com
1.79%0.75%2.61
oto.detik.com
1.42%0.70%3.07
iklanbaris.detik.com
0.39%0.14%2.26
foto.detik.com
0.30%0.25%5.21

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush detik.com
Domain:
  detik.com
Rank:
  18,915
Organic Keywords:
  15,695
Organic Traffic:
  63,164
Organic Cost:
  $424.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

detik.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  4,265
Facebook shares:
  1,303
Facebook comments:
  1,034
FB comments box:
  14
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  6,602
Tweets:
  5,547
Google +:
  213,852
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  89
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  1

How much detik.com can earn?

Website Value:
$24,387,721.81
Daily Revenue:
$7,102.47
Monthly Revenue:
$213,074.10
Yearly Revenue:
$2,592,401.55
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is detik.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
203.190.241.43
ASN:
AS24211 
ISP:
PT. Detik Ini JUga 
Server Location:
Jakarta
04
Indonesia
 

Other sites hosted on 203.190.241.43

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 8 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.detik.com/mobile/js/jquery.min.js
http://www.detik.com/mobile/js/handlebars-v3.0.1.js
http://www.detik.com/mobile/js/lodash.min.js
http://www.detik.com/js/md5.js
http://newopenx.detik.com/delivery/spcjs.php?k***=newmdetikcom2015
http://newopenx.detik.com/delivery/spc.php?zones=otp%3D481%7Ctopbanner5%3D367%7Ctopbanner4%3D366%7Ctopbanner3%3D364%7Ctopbanner2%3D362%7Ctopbanner1%3D360%7Cbottom_frame%3D368%7Cadpoint1%3D660%7Cadpoint2%3D683%7Cnavbar%3D389%7Cnewsfeed1%3D541%7Cnewsfeed2%3D526%7Cnewsfeed3%3D530%7Cnewsfeed4%3D1431%7Cbillboard%3D1289%7Cmobile_medium_rectangle%3D482%7C&nz=1&source=&r=489***810&k***=newmdetikcom2015&ch***t=UTF-8&loc=http%3A//m.detik.com/
http://newopenx.detik.com/delivery/fl.js
http://cdnstatic.detik.com/live/js/msite/generic.ads.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.detik.com/mobile/css/framebar.style.css?v=11
http://www.detik.com/mobile/css/detikcom.style.css?v=11
http://www.detik.com/mobile/css/detik.frame.css?v=11
http://www.detik.com/mobile/css/framebar.style.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://detik.com/
http://www.detik.com/
http://m.detik.com/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cdnstatic.detik.com/live/js/msite/generic.ads.js (expiration not specified)
https://d31qbv1cthcecs.cloudfront.net/atrk.js (expiration not specified)
http://n208adserv.com/js/show_ads.js?pubId=123 (60 minutes)
http://n208adserv.com/js/show_ads.js?pubId=124 (60 minutes)
http://n208adserv.com/js/show_ads.js?pubId=171 (60 minutes)
http://n208adserv.com/js/show_ads.js?pubId=196 (60 minutes)
http://n208adserv.com/js/show_ads.js?pubId=197 (60 minutes)
http://n208adserv.com/js/show_ads.js?pubId=198 (60 minutes)
http://n208adserv.com/js/show_ads.js?pubId=211 (60 minutes)
http://stats.g.doubleclick.net/dc.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://newopenx.detik.com/delivery/spcjs.php?k***=newmdetikcom2015 (24 hours)
http://newopenx.detik.com/delivery/fl.js (24 hours)
http://newopenx.detik.com/images/7a5975880423c73ea8a6524ee3f75f42.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.detik.com/images/back_to_top@2x.png (24 hours)
http://www.detik.com/images/ico_video.png (24 hours)
http://www.detik.com/images/loading.gif (24 hours)
http://www.detik.com/images/right_arrow.png (24 hours)
http://www.detik.com/mobile/css/detik.frame.css?v=11 (24 hours)
http://www.detik.com/mobile/css/detikcom.style.css?v=11 (24 hours)
http://www.detik.com/mobile/css/framebar.style.css (24 hours)
http://www.detik.com/mobile/css/framebar.style.css?v=11 (24 hours)
http://www.detik.com/mobile/images/arrow.png (24 hours)
http://www.detik.com/mobile/images/bg_lifestyle.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.detik.com/mobile/images/detikcom-icon.png (24 hours)
http://www.detik.com/mobile/images/detikcom-logo.png (24 hours)
http://www.detik.com/mobile/images/ico_fbhl2.png (24 hours)
http://www.detik.com/mobile/images/ico_gphl2.png (24 hours)
http://www.detik.com/mobile/images/ico_search.png (24 hours)
http://www.detik.com/mobile/images/ico_twhl2.png (24 hours)
http://www.detik.com/mobile/images/pm_logo.png (24 hours)
http://www.detik.com/mobile/js/handlebars-v3.0.1.js (24 hours)
http://www.detik.com/mobile/js/it.js?v=061015 (24 hours)
http://www.detik.com/mobile/js/it.mobile.js?v=1 (24 hours)
http://www.detik.com/mobile/js/jquery.min.js (24 hours)
http://www.detik.com/mobile/js/lodash.min.js (24 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 11.2KiB (29% reduction).

Minifying http://www.detik.com/mobile/js/handlebars-v3.0.1.js could save 8.8KiB (30% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.detik.com/mobile/js/it.js?v=061015 could save 1.6KiB (25% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn.detik.net.id/Log***ysisTracker/thetracker-detik.js could save 797B (29% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 11.7KiB (38% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.cnnindonesia.com/assets/image/cnn_logo_m.png could save 2.4KiB (59% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.detik.com/images/back_to_top@2x.png could save 1.1KiB (43% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.detik.com/images/ico_video.png could save 1,016B (52% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.detik.com/mobile/images/pm_logo.png could save 982B (24% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.detik.com/mobile/images/ico_search.png could save 918B (53% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.detik.com/mobile/images/bg_lifestyle.jpg could save 914B (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.detik.com/mobile/images/arrow.png could save 890B (72% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://channelbox.iklanbaris.detik.com/right_arrow.png could save 770B (68% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.detik.com/images/right_arrow.png could save 770B (68% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.detik.com/mobile/images/ico_fbhl2.png could save 735B (65% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.detik.com/mobile/images/ico_twhl2.png could save ***B (53% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.detik.com/mobile/images/ico_gphl2.png could save 647B (50% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 741B (17% reduction).

Minifying http://www.detik.com/mobile/css/detikcom.style.css?v=11 could save 741B (17% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 646B (6% reduction).

Minifying http://m.detik.com/ could save 646B (6% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://newopen…ri%2Findex.php" class="mpr_ri">Kabar MPR</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#top"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  87
Vendor reliability:
  87
Privacy:
  87
Child safety:
  81

Site Categories (dmoz)

Berita/Online

How did detik.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/id21
Date: Tue, 10 Nov 2015 12:49:59 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Cache-Control: no-transform
Vary: User-Agent, Accept
Server: id21
X-Cached: HIT
X-XSS-Protection: 1;mode=block
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-05-29
Domain Age:
17 years 5 months 12 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: DETIK.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS.DETIK.COM
Name Server: NS.DETIK.NET.ID
Name Server: NS1.DETIK.COM
Name Server: NS1.DETIK.NET.ID
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 16-oct-2013
Creation Date: 29-may-1998
Expiration Date: 28-may-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 05 Nov 2015 13:46:59 GMT <<<
Last update was 91 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
detik.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.