Detik.Com - Info

detik receives about 883,666 unique visitors and 5,814,525 (6.58 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $7,069.33/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $22,431,264.62. According to Alexa Traffic Rank detik.com is ranked number 355 in the world and 0.192% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Jakarta, 04, Indonesia and links to network IP address 203.190.242.69.

About - Detik.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$22,431,264.62
Daily Revenue:
$7,069.33
Monthly Revenue:
$212,079.90
Yearly Revenue:
$2,580,305.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
883,666
Monthly Unique Visitors:
26,509,980
Daily Pageviews:
5,814,525 (6.58 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
355 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.192% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
65,513
Average Load Time:
(3519 ms) 14 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Indonesia 76.40%82.88%7
United States 15.80%9.91%447
Singapore 0.84%0.77%168
Malaysia 0.48%0.43%423
Australia 0.42%0.47%959
Norway 0.37%0.18%446
Russia 0.32%0.06%7485
India 0.27%0.14%12109
Japan 0.21%0.24%7697
United Kingdom 0.19%0.18%4972
Hong Kong 0.18%0.20%940
Netherlands 0.18%0.19%2046
Saudi Arabia 0.15%0.16%2083
South Korea 0.14%0.12%4169
China 0.13%0.10%18852
Taiwan 0.13%0.11%2759
Germany 0.13%0.14%7845
Israel 0.12%0.08%879
South Africa 0.12%0.05%2894
Canada 0.08%0.09%7138
France 0.07%0.06%12198
United Arab Emirates 0.07%0.08%1482
Qatar 0.07%0.09%1079
Thailand 0.06%0.06%5512
Brunei 0.06%0.09%117

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
m.detik.com
63.99%52.14%4.84
detik.com
18.96%13.17%4.12
news.detik.com
14.28%11.91%4.95
hot.detik.com
6.12%4.42%4.29
sport.detik.com
5.93%6.61%6.61
forum.detik.com
4.31%2.62%3.62
finance.detik.com
4.09%2.18%3.16
jalurmudik.detik.com
2.45%0.88%2.13
inet.detik.com
2.44%1.61%3.91
oto.detik.com
2.03%1.09%3.18
health.detik.com
1.81%0.64%2.09
wolipop.detik.com
1.34%0.81%3.58
travel.detik.com
1.29%0.75%3.43
food.detik.com
0.84%0.44%3.10
mdev.detik.com
0.36%0.14%2.26
iklanbaris.detik.com
0.34%0.13%2.21
tv.detik.com
0.21%0.06%1.67
foto.detik.com
0.19%0.15%4.89
pasangmata.detik.com
0.17%0.05%1.92

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
6,910,000
Google Indexed Pages:
1,400,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
7,074,346
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
1,452,235
Bing Backlinks:
7,165,584
Bing Indexed Pages:
1,310,037

Domain Overview

SEMrush detik.com
Domain:
  detik.com
Rank:
  18701
Organic Keywords:
  320
Organic Traffic:
  58,495
Organic Cost:
  $378.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  5,572
Facebook shares:
  2,680
Facebook comments:
  985
FB comments box:
  14
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  9,237
Tweets:
  5,543
Google +:
  210,546
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  89
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  1

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  87
Vendor reliability:
  87
Privacy:
  87
Child safety:
  81

Site Categories (dmoz)

Berita/Online

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
203.190.242.69
ASN:
AS24211 
ISP:
PT. Detik Ini JUga 
Server Location:
Jakarta
04
Indonesia
 

Other sites hosted on 203.190.242.69

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/id25
Date: Sun, 26 Jul 2015 14:23:01 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Cache-Control: no-transform
Vary: User-Agent, Accept
Server: id25
X-Cached: HIT
X-XSS-Protection: 1;mode=block
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-05-29
Domain Age:
17 years 1 months 28 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: DETIK.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS.DETIK.COM
Name Server: NS.DETIK.NET.ID
Name Server: NS1.DETIK.COM
Name Server: NS1.DETIK.NET.ID
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 16-oct-2013
Creation Date: 29-may-1998
Expiration Date: 28-may-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 26 Jul 2015 14:22:58 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
detik.com widget
Last update was 4 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

republicpest.com.sg
4 mins
plogstyle.com
4 mins
mgames.otwin12.com
6 mins
fudi***.com
8 mins
dailyentertainment.me
9 mins
wap***.com
13 mins
iejdne.cn
15 mins
revhitz.com
17 mins
otogiaiphong.com
18 mins
histogram.com
19 mins
moneybrilliant.com.au
19 mins
pesanaja.com
19 mins
kirimaja.com
21 mins
3rat.com
23 mins
cf.gameclub.ph
23 mins
link.lpe88.com
26 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.